Racing for Heroes Raceway

BREAKING NEWS...
SATURDAY OCTOBER 18, 2014

ALL RACING EVENTS FOR THIS WEEKEND 10/18/14 ARE CANCELLED...

ENDURO RACE RULES...
SATURDAY AUGUST 16TH, 2014

PLEASE CLICK THE LINK BELOW TO VIEW OUR ENDURO RACE RULES.
Enduro Rules - 2014

 

 

SEPTEMBER 27TH RESULTS...
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 27TH, 2014

270 Micro Sprints – Chili/Smack- Down Feature

  1. 38 – Lance Spotts
  2. 92 – Jeffrey Weaver
  3. 11X – Robert Garvey, Jr.
  4. 17B – Troy Whitesel
  5. 14 – Gary Keister
  6. 3 – Jim Welshans
  7. X – Derek Johnson
  8. 51 – Dan Tripoli
  9. 5 – Denny Rinehimer
  10.  8C – Cody Hauck
  11.  19 – Jeff Gyurina
  12.  29L – Larry Straw
  13.  11 – Nathan Bacon
  14.  17T – Darrell Troxell
  15.  85 – Josh Beamer
  16.  89 – Donald Werner

270 Micro Sprint Heat Winners
Heat 1 – Gary Keister # 14
Heat 2 – Troy Whitesel # 17B

600 Micro Sprints Feature – Chili/Dirt Burner Feature

  1. 14 – Tyler Walton
  2. 33 – Chad Thomas
  3. 20TY – Jeffrey Weaver
  4. 13C – Jeffrey Crispell
  5. 06K – Erick Knopp
  6. 12 – Justin Harte
  7. 70 – Adam Nicholson
  8. 34 – Ken Stabley
  9. 251 – Ash Woskob
  10.  69X  - Kevin Probst
  11.  528 – Greg Sheatler

600 Micro Sprint Heat Winners
Heat 1 – Jeffrey Weaver # 20TY
Heat 2 – Tyler Walton # 14T

Pro-Stocks Chili/Pepper 50 Lap Feature

  1. 101 – Bruce Hartzfeld
  2. 69X – Brian Rhed
  3. 57 – Mike Smith
  4. T3 – Colton Gearhart
  5. 01 – Stephens Authors
  6. 83 – Matt Wilson
  7. 48T – Robert Tressler
  8. 6 – Noah Jensen
  9. 62 – Artie Stephens
  10.  94 – Brad Myers
  11.  21R – Rick Hemphill
  12.  16 – Noah Jensen
  13.  28 – A.Y. Schilling
  14.  55B – Butch Braim
  15.  22 – John Fowler, Jr.
  16.  T31 – Doug Surra
  17.  20 – John Myers
  18.  92 – Tanner Long
  19. 1S – Kyle Shannon
  20.  14C – Bill Conrad
  21.  59 – Mike Desch

Pro-Stocks Heat Winners
Heat 1 – Stephens Authors # 01
Heat 2 – Rick Hemphill # 21R
Heat 3 – A.Y. Schilling # 28

Late Models 100 Lap Chili Race

  1. 26 - Jerry Bard 
  2. 5 - Jeremy Ohl
  3. 11 - Jason Schmidt 
  4. 15 - Luke Hoffner
  5. 10 - Dave Stamm
  6. 47 - Tom Shaffer
  7. 53 - Chris Farrell
  8. SR1 - Jamin Champman
  9. 49B - Dan Boyd
  10.  44 - James O’Hara
  11.  27 - Jim Yoder
  12.  3 - Timmy Luben
  13.  20 - Tim Fedder
  14.  KB1 - Kerry King, Jr.
  15.  2 - Andrew Yoder

Late Model Heat Winners
Heat 1 – 11 Jason Schmidt # 11
Heat 2 – Jerry Bard # 26


SEPTEMBER 19TH RESULTS...
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 20TH, 2014

LAST POINTS RACE

 

270 MICRO SPRINT FEATURE

  1. 5 - Denny Rinehimer
  2. 92 - Jeffrey Weaver
  3. 21 - Stone Keller
  4. 10 - Mason Peters
  5. 11X - Robert Garvey, Jr.
  6. 14 - Gary Keister
  7. 17B - Troy Whitesel
  8. 17T - Darrell Troxell
  9. 27H - Brandon Hawkins
  10.  29L - Larry Straw
  11.  38 - Lance Spotts
  12.  2L - Sam Hess
  13. 57 - Dan Tripoli
  14. 89 - Donald Werner
  15.  X - Derek Johnson
  16. 55 - Dan Ishler
  17. 48 - Matt Dixson
  18. 27 - Dave Hawkins

270 MICRO SPRINT HEAT WINNERS
HEAT 1 - Denny Rinehimer #5
HEAT 2 - Stone Keller #21

600 MICRO SPRINT FEATURE

  1. 14 - Tyler Walton
  2. 20TY - Jeffrey Weaver
  3. 1X - Nick Wood
  4. 90 - Mike Koehler
  5. 06K - Erick Knopp
  6. 70 - Adam Nicholson
  7. 5W - John Walp
  8. 34 - Ken Stabley
  9. 12 - Justin Hartz
  10.  251 -Ash Woskob
  11. 69X - Kevin Probst

600 MICRO SPRINT HEAT WINNERS
HEAT 1 - Jeffrey Weaver  #20TY
HEAT 2 - Nick Wood #1X

PASS 305 SPRINT CARS FEATURE

  1. 23 - Nathan Gramley
  2. 67 - Ken Duke
  3. 22R - Kyle Drum
  4. 4J - Jacob Gomola
  5. 78 - Dale Schweikart
  6. 35 - Derek Bowersox
  7. 29 - James Pryde
  8. 37 - Hunter McKracken
  9. 19 - Tylor Cochan
  10. 12J - Jonathon Jones
  11.  R6 - Reed Thompson
  12. 15J - Jimmy. Minarchick
  13.  00S - Randy Sterling
  14.  22K - Mike Koehler
  15.  12R - Rod Shelley
  16.  2C - Cory Thornton
  17.  7 - Jim Kennedy
  18.  5 - Ralph Engel, Jr.
  19.  88D - Greg Dobrosky
  20.  55 - Mike Wagner
  21.  39 - Eric Parker
  22. 23X - Darren Pier - DNS

PASS 305 SPRINT CAR HEAT WINNERS
HEAT 1 - Kyle Drum #22R
HEAT 2 - Nathan Gramley #23
HEAT 3 - Mike Wagner # 55

LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE

  1. 11T - Jr Toner
  2. 00 - Denny Fourney
  3. 1 - Jamin Chapman
  4. 4* - Tom Vilello
  5. 11 - Curtis Teats
  6. 21E - Eric Summey
  7. 68 - Rich McNeal
  8. 22 - Mike Blazer
  9. 89 - Waco Williams
  10.  3 -Timmy Luben
  11.  23 - Daniel Husted
  12.  13 - Ken Shaffer

LIMITED LATE MODEL HEAT WINNERS
HEAT 1 - Denny  Fourney #00
HEAT 2 - 4* Tom Vilello

PRO-STOCK FEATURE

  1. 20 - John Myers
  2. 94 - Brad Myers
  3. 57 - Mike Smith
  4. 62 - Artie Stephens
  5. 55 - Butch Braim
  6. 20J - Joe Lusk
  7. 16 - Tom Dawson
  8. 48T - Robert Tressler
  9. 83 - Matt Wilson
  10.  92 - Tanner Long
  11.  28 - A.Y. Schilling
  12.  6 - Noah Jensen - DNS

PRO-STOCK FEATURE WINNERS
HEAT 1 - John Myers # 20
HEAT 2 - A.Y. Schilling #28

 

SEPTEMBER 12TH RESULTS...
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 13TH, 2014

270 Micro Sprints Feature

1. 10 - Mason Peters
2. 92 - Jeffrey Weaver
3. 5 - Denny Rinehimer
4. 21 - Stone Keller
5. 12X - Bryce Craft
6. 17B - Troy Whitesel
7. 3 - Jim Welshans
8. X - Derek Johnson
9. 14 - Gary Keister
10. 51 - Dan Tripoli
11. 48 - Matt Dixson
12. 5W - Steve Welch
13. 11X - Robert Garvey, Jr.
14. 19 - Jeff Gyurina
15. 38 - Lance Spotts

270 Micro Sprints - Heat Winners
Heat 1 - 10 - Mason Peters
Heat 2 - 12X - Bryce Craft

600 Micro Sprint Feature

1. 20TY - Jeffrey Weaver
2. 1X - Nick Wood
3. 33 - Chad Thomas
4. 85C - Josh Beamer
5. 12 - Justin Hartz
6. 5W- John Walp
7. 528 - Kyle Knopp
8. 34 - Ken Stabley
9. 69X - Kevin Probst
10. 83 - Justin Jordan
11. 70 - Adam Nicholson
12. 06K - Erick Knopp
13. 23Q - Alec Quiggle
14. 90 - Sierra Weaver

600 Micro Sprint Heat Winners
Heat 1 - 23Q - Alec Quiggle
Heat 2 - 69X - Kevin Probst

Limited Late Models Feature

1. 11T - Jr Toner
2. 5 - Jeremy Ohl
3. 78 - Teddy Richardson
4. 21E - Eric Summey
5. 1 - Jamin Chapman
6. 4* - Tom Vilello
7. 15S - Shawn Stahl
8. 13 - Ken Schaffer
9. 3 - Tim Luben
10. 22C - Michael Blazer
11. 23 - Dan Husted
12. 00 - Denny Fourney
13. 40 - Mike Shoemaker
14. 93 - Kevin Dickson

Limited Late Models Heat Winners
Heat 1 -  3 - Tim Luben
Heat 2 - 5 - Jeremy Ohl

Pro-Stocks Feature

1. 28 - A.Y. Schilling
2. 94 - Brad Myers
3. 20 - John Myers
4. 83 - Matt Wilson
5. 2 - Adam Campbell
6. 57 - Mike Smith
7. 6 - Noah Jensen
8. 16 - Tom Dawson
9. 14 - Bill Conrad
10. 20J - Joe Lusk
11. 92 - Tanner Long
12. 62 - Artie Stephens

Pro-Stock Heat Winners
Heat 1 - 20J - Joe Lusk
Heat 2 - 57 - Mike Smith

 

SEPTEMBER 5TH RESULTS...
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 5TH, 2014

PASS 305 Sprints Feature
1. 66R - Russell Hammaker
2. 91 -  Tony Fiore
3. 23 -  Nathan Gramley
4. 19 - Tylor Cochran
5. 67 - Ken Duke
6. 22R - Kyle Drum
7. 78 - Dale Schweikart
8. 4J - Jacob Gomola
9. 7 - Jim Kennedy
10. R6 - Reed Thompson
11. 22K - Mike Koehler
12. 2C - Cory Thornton
13. 00 - Randy Sterling
14. 12R - Rod Shelley
15. 6 - Tyler Denochick
16. 12J - Jonathon Jones
17. 72 - Dave Guss, Jr.
18. 33Z - Joe Zapptoczny
19. 3Z - Justin Zapptoczny
20. 1S - Mike Schuckers
21. 26 - Ryan Lynn
22. 36 - Tom Worrick
23. 92 - Alex Potoski

PASS 305 Sprint Cars Heat Winners
Heat 1 - 66R - Russell Hammaker
Heat 2 - 19 - Tylor Cochran
Heat 3 - 22K - Mike Koehler

270 Micro Sprint Feature
1. 21 - Stone Keller
2. 5 - Denny Rinehimer
3. 11X - Robert Garvey, Jr.
4. 38 - Lance Spotts
5. 17T - Darrell Troxell
6. 92 - Jeffrey Weaver
7. X - Derek Johnson
8. 8H - Ronald Helmick
9. 19 - Jeff Gyurina
10. 3 - Jim Welshans
11. 2L - Sam Hess
12. 51 - Dan Tripoli
13. 10 -  Mason Peters
14. 264 - Rich Brungard
15. 48 - Max Dixson
16. 14 - Gary Keister
17. 98H - Lauren Huffman
18. 89 - Donald Werner - DNS

270 Micro Sprints Heat Winners
Heat 1 - 21 Stone Keller
Heat 2 - 38 - Lance Spotts

600 Micro Sprints Feature
1. 23Q - Alec Quiggle
2. 1X - Nick Wood
3. 90 - Sierra Weaver
4. 70 - Adam Nicholson
5. 06K - Erick Knopp
6. 12 - Justin Hartz
7. 90X - John Walp
8. 20TY - Jeffrey Weaver
9. 11 -  Shane Penny
10. 69X - Kevin Probst
11. 1 - Zach Bruce
12. 6 - Ash Woskob
13. 34 - Ken Stabley - DNS
14. 20R - Shane Rockwell - DNS

 

600 Micro Sprints Heat Winners
Heat 1 - 1X - Nick Wood
Heat 2 - 23Q - Alec Quiggle

Limited Late Models Feature
1. 00 - Denny Fourney
2. 4* - Tom Vilello
3. 13 - Ken Schaffer
4. 5 - Jeremy Ohl
5. 3 - Tim Luben
6. 3X - Dan Jensen
7. 1 - Jamin Chapman
8. 11 - Curtis Teats

Limited Late Model Heat Winner
5 - Jeremy Ohl

Pro-Stock Feature
1. 20J - Joe Lusk
2. 28 - A.Y. Schilling
3. 83 - Matt Wilson
4. 20 - John Myers
5. 94 - Brad Myers
6. 6 - Noah Jensen
7. 57 - Mike Smith
8. 48T - Robert Tressler
9. 62 - Arty Stephens
10. 16 - Tom Dawson
11. 25 - Craig Fox
12. 92 - Tanner Long - DNS

Pro-Stocks Heat Winners
Heat 1 - 94 - Brad Myers
Heat 2 - 83 - Matt Wilson

 

AUGUST 29TH RESULTS...
SATURDAY AUGUST 30TH, 2014

125 Micro Sprints Feature:
1. 1 - John Roberts
2. 29 - Zeke Brungard
3. 01 - Brandon Swank
4. 09 - Doc Roberts
5. 27E - Ethan Cunningham
125'S - Heat Winner: 1 - John Roberts

270 Micro Sprints Feature:
1. 15 - Sean McAndrew
2. 10 - Mason Peters
3. 5 - Denny Rinehimer
4. 4 - Ross Perchak
5. 21 - Stone Keller
6. 92 - Jeffrey Weaver
7. 11X - Robert Garvey
8. 38 - Lance Spotts
9. X - Derek Johnson
10. 12X - Bryce Craft
11. 86 - Rusty Crone
12. 06 - John Roberts
13. 14 - Gary Keister
14. 82 - Sam Crone
15. 264 - Rich Brungard
16. 5W - Steve Welch
17. 26 - Tony Curtorillo
18. 78 - Dakota Schweikart
19. 29L - Larry Straw
20. 17B - Troy Whitesel
21. 48 - Matt Dixson
22. 23Z - Jared Zionkowski
23. 21G - Glenn Houtz (DNS)
270'S Heat Winners: Heat 1: 10 - Mason Peters, Heat 2: 5 - Denny Rinehimer, Heat 3: 23Z - Jared Zionkowski

600 Micro Sprints Feature:
1. 14T - Tyler Walton
2. 23Q - Alec Quiggle
3. 11 - Shane Penny
4. 33 - Chad Thomas
5. 1X - Nick Wood
6. 90 - Sierra Weaver
7. 85C - Josh Beamer
8. 70 - Adam Nicholson
9. 34 - Ken Stabley
10. 06K - Erick Knopp
11. 528 - Kyle Knopp
12. 69X - Kevin Probst
13. 14 - Rich Crone
14. 90X - John Walp
15. 23Z - John Zionkowski
16. 12 - Justin Hartz
17. 20TY - Jeffrey Weaver
18. 83 - Justin Jordan
600 Heat Winners: Heat 1: 14T - Tyler Walton, Heat 2: 20TY - Jeffrey Weaver

Limited Late Model Feature:
1. 5 - Jeremy Ohl
2. 21E - Eric Summey
3. 78 - Teddy Richardson
4. 00 - Denny Fourney
5. 89 - Marvin "Waco" Williams, Sr.
6. 1 - Jamin Chapman
7. 23 - Daniel Husted
8. 11T - Jr Toner
9. 15S - Shawn Stahl
10. 3 - Timmy Luben
11. 11 - Curtis Teats
12. 4* - Tom Vilello
13. 22C - Mike Blazer
Limited Late Model Heat Winners: Heat 1: 5 - Jeremy Ohl, Heat 2: 21E - Eric Summey

Pro-Stocks Feature:
1. 28 - A.Y. Schilling
2. 20 - John Myers
3. 6 - Noah Jensen
4. 48 - Robert Tressler
5. 57 - Mike Smith
6. 94 - Brad Myers
7. 62 - Arty Stephens
8. 16 - Tom Dawson
9. 22C - Tyler Wagner
10. 7 - Dave Shirn
11. 20J - Joe Lusk
12. 55 - Butch Braim (DNS)
13. 25 - Craig Fox (DNS)
Pro-Stocks Heat Winners: Heat 1: 20J - Joe Lusk, Heat 2: 57 - Mike Smith

4-Cylinders Feature:
1. 158 - Josh Frantz
2. 66 - Lee Zook
3. 11C - Sam Creveling
4. 4J - Joey Young
5. 88D - Doug Leonard
6. 88T - Tom Leonard
7. 2 - Keith Bissinger (DNS)
8. 29A - Andy Miller (DNS)
9. 88M - Matt Leonard (DNS)
4-Cylinders Heat Winner: 158 - Josh Frantz

 

AUGUST 15TH RESULTS...
SATURDAY AUGUST 16TH, 2014

Feature - 270 Micro Sprints

  1. 5 - Denny Rinehimer
  2. 92 - Jeffrey Weaver
  3. 11X - Bob Garvey, Jr.
  4. 27H - Brandon Hawkins
  5. 27 - Dave Hawkins
  6. 10 - Mason Peters
  7. 21 - Stone Keller
  8. X - Derek Johnson
  9. 5W - Steve Welch
  10. 89 - Donald Werner
  11. 264 - Rich Brungard
  12. 78 - Dakota Schweikart
  13. 38 - Lance Spotts
  14. 74 - John Roberts
  15. 48 - Matt Dixson
  16. 88 - Bill Frederick
  17. 3 - Jim Welshans - DNS

Feature - 600 Micro Sprints

  1. 1X - Nick Wood
  2. 11 Shane Penny
  3. 23Q - Alec Quiggle
  4. 06K - Erick Knopp
  5. 90 - Sierra Weaver
  6. 70 - Adam Nicholson
  7. 90X - John Walp
  8. 13C Jeffrey Crispell
  9. 34 - Ken Stabley
  10. 69X - Kevin Probst
  11. 528 - Kyle Knopp
  12. 20TY - Jeffrey Weaver - DNS
  13. 462 - Zeke Brungard - DNS
  14. 12 - Justin Harte - DNS

 

      Limited Late Models

  1. 11T – Jr Toner
  2. 00 – Denny Fourney
  3. 4* - Tom Vilello
  4. 11 – Curtis Teats
  5. 78 – Teddy Richardson
  6. 21E – Eric Summey
  7. 13 – Kenny Schaffer
  8. 25 – Dylan Fenton
  9. 5 - Jeremy Ohl
  10. 22C - Michael Blazer
  11. 3 - Tim Luben
  12. 40 - Mike Shoemaker

              IMCA Modifies

  1. 30 - Ken Buck
  2. 15G - Bob Garvey, Sr.
  3. 01 - Nate Miller
  4. 11K - Mark Griffin
  5. 25 - Eric Palski
  6. 77X - Tom Krape
  7. 3D - Devlin Myers
  8. 6H - Abe Hostetler
  9. 03 - Ethan Miller
  10. 18 - Evan Palski
  11. 76 -Brad Smith
  12. 89 - Rodney Morgan

     Feature - Super Late Models

  1. 4-D’S - Chad Hollenbeck
  2. 24 - Dylan Yoder
  3. 27 - Jim Yoder
  4. 5W - Waylon Wagner
  5. 55 - Denny Fenton
  6. 15 - Luke Hoffner
  7. 45 - Eric Hons
  8. 9N - Nick Loffredo
  9. 49B - Dan Boyd
  10. 4 - Tom Vilello
  11. 3 - Dan Jensen
  12. 18 - Len Stroud, Jr.
  13. 2 - Andrew Yoder
  14. 20 - Tim Fedder - DNS

        Feature - 4-Cylinders

  • 66 - Lee Zook
  • 5W - Kolton Wagner
  • 11C - Sam Creveling
  • 2 - Steve Knepp
  • 4J - Joey Young
  • 28 - Dave Flook
  • 15K - Kennedey Courter
  • 29A - Andy Miller
  • 2K - Kevin Wolfe
  • 88T - Tom Leonard
  • 15B - Jody Frantz

 

  

 

2014 RACEWAY UPGRADES...
TUESDAY APRIL 15, 2014


 


FRIDAY NIGHTS:
Grand stands entrance fee: $10.00
Military $5.00 with valid ID
College students and Senior's $8.00 valid ID
Children 11-18 $5.00
Children 10 and under free
Pit Pass $30.00

Reserved Pit Spot:
$100.00 per season.

CAMPING IS WELCOME!
100 Camper Hookup Spots with a dump station.
$25 a Night!